Estimated Value: $78,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N East St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $81,932. 310 N East St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Seward Mary Ann
Bought by
Maze Keith E and Maze Jeanette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Kirkland Shawn E and Kirkland Stephanie N
Bought by
Seward Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze Keith E | -- | -- | |
| Seward Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Shawn E | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,118 | $20,719 | $4,442 | $16,277 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $19,184 | $4,113 | $15,071 |
| 2022 | $944 | $17,763 | $3,808 | $13,955 |
| 2021 | $922 | $16,917 | $3,627 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $903 | $16,585 | $3,556 | $13,029 |
| 2019 | $912 | $16,585 | $3,556 | $13,029 |
| 2018 | $899 | $16,585 | $3,556 | $13,029 |
| 2017 | $879 | $16,421 | $3,521 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $823 | $15,639 | $3,353 | $12,286 |
| 2015 | $779 | $15,037 | $3,224 | $11,813 |
| 2014 | $736 | $14,742 | $3,161 | $11,581 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $13,500 | $2,894 | $10,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map