310 N Main St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N Main St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $167,830, approximately $121 per square foot. 310 N Main St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2011
Sold by
Heineken Mary E and Bounds Larry E
Bought by
Bounds Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Bounds Daniel L | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $50,703 | $4,418 | $46,285 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $46,860 | $4,083 | $42,777 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $38,140 | $3,323 | $34,817 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $36,221 | $3,156 | $33,065 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $35,626 | $3,104 | $32,522 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $35,626 | $3,104 | $32,522 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $35,626 | $3,104 | $32,522 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $35,176 | $3,065 | $32,111 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $35,176 | $3,065 | $32,111 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $33,950 | $2,958 | $30,992 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $33,950 | $2,958 | $30,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,950 | $2,958 | $30,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map