312 N Walnut St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $99,336 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N Walnut St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $117,834, approximately $126 per square foot. 312 N Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $33,036 | $2,756 | $30,280 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $30,532 | $2,547 | $27,985 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $24,850 | $2,073 | $22,777 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $23,600 | $1,969 | $21,631 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $23,213 | $1,937 | $21,276 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $23,213 | $1,937 | $21,276 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $23,213 | $1,937 | $21,276 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $22,920 | $1,913 | $21,007 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $22,920 | $1,913 | $21,007 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $22,121 | $1,846 | $20,275 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $22,121 | $1,846 | $20,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,121 | $1,846 | $20,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map