NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 N Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach, SC 29575

Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $2,052,000

7 Beds
6.5 Baths
3,700 Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2019

Last sale price $950,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,997 / mo

473 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

ELEVATOR! BRAND NEW (completed in June for the 2018 rental season) 3700+ SF, 2nd Row, 7 bedroom 6.5 bath home with amazing views across the largest beach access in Surfside Beach (the 3rd Avenue North walkover). This home has all of Oslin Custom Homes quality features including concrete masonry pier supports underneath (no wood supports on our homes!) Hardie plank Color-Plus siding with 15 year no fade warranty, Trex brand composite decking with PVC railing and balusters for a zero maintenance exterior, Trane HVAC units... Interior has custom 1" wood cabinets with granite tops in kitchens and baths, stainless steel appliances, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout for that beautiful beachwood look and ultimate durability. Bead-board wainscoting in all common areas add that classic beach look and protect the walls from wear and tear, bullnosed/rounded sheetrock and LED downlighting throughout the common areas add more top-quality finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Murdock

Surfside Realty Co Inc License #21094 Listed on: 12/22/2017

Surfside Realty Co Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Rosenthal

Coastal Luxury Properties License #25000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R3

Interior Spaces

  • 3,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to fencing
  • Elevator

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 34'x119'x34'x119
  • Amenities Available: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Never Sold-Previously Occupied
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Great Family Room: 22.4x26.4
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Air, Central Heat, Electric
  • Lvt Date: 12/22/2017
  • Style: Raised Beach
  • Type Of Parking: Under House - Raised Beach
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 3700
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 15x22
  • Bedroom 2: 16.10x12.4
  • Bedroom 3: 16.10x14.5
  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Elevator-Interior
  • Kitchen: 13.6x10.6
  • Master Bedroom: 15.8x25.8
  • Primary Bathroom: Double Sink, Shower
  • Kitchen Type: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Solid Surface Countertops, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Master Bedroom Type: Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 4285

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Front Porch, Fencing, Lawn Sprinkler, Pool-Outdoor Private, Boat Parking, Insulated Doors/Windows, Elevator-Exterior
  • Exterior Finish: Concrete Fiber Siding
  • Foundation: Raised Beach
  • Number Of Acres: 0.09

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Telephone, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Oceanview Lot, Second Row Beach, Second Row Other
  • Zoning: R3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seaside Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Saint James High School
  • Middle School: Socastee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Caldwell Dawn Denise H
Bought by
Crane William A and Crane Sara C
Current Estimated Value
$1,800,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$950,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Caldwell Dawn
Bought by
Caldwel Dawn Denise H Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Charles D
Bought by
Caldwell Dawn and Caldwell Jody

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crane William A $1,900,000 --
Caldwel Dawn Denise H Tr -- --
Caldwell Dawn $520,000 --
Winchester Charles D $650,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crane William A $950,000
Previous Owner Johnson Patricia R $277,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Sold $950,000 -2.6% $257 / Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Price Changed $975,000 -2.4% $264 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 For Sale $999,000 +53.7% $270 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $650,000 -6.5% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $695,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,744 $0 $0 $0
2024 $4,744 $68,755 $35,227 $33,528
2023 $4,744 $38,577 $16,117 $22,460
2021 $4,179 $38,577 $16,117 $22,460
2020 $4,083 $38,577 $16,117 $22,460
2019 $1,754 $24,175 $24,175 $0
2018 $0 $15,599 $15,599 $0
2017 $3,657 $31,178 $23,432 $7,746
2016 $0 $31,178 $23,432 $7,746
2015 -- $31,179 $23,433 $7,746
2014 $3,486 $31,179 $23,433 $7,746
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1726244

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46107020055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.