310 N Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $471,309, approximately $304 per square foot. 310 N Ocean Blvd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Philip E
Bought by
Olcc South Carolina Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,039
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olcc South Carolina Llc | $276,500 | -- | |
| Cmd Properties Llc | $276,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cmd Properties Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History