NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 N Promenade Loop Unit A103 Post Falls, ID 83854

Milltown Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,181 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 310 N Promenade Loop Unit A103, Post Falls, ID 83854. 310 N Promenade Loop Unit A103 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Promenade Llc
Bought by
1037 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Titlehold

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1037 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Titlehold -- Kootenai County Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $795 $136,650 $12,948 $123,702
2024 $494 $158,352 $12,948 $145,404
2023 $964 $158,352 $12,948 $145,404
2022 $902 $150,756 $12,948 $137,808
2021 $1,122 $114,317 $12,948 $101,369
2020 $1,250 $112,902 $12,948 $99,954
2019 $1,280 $104,422 $12,948 $91,474
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.