310 N Washington St Lindsborg, KS 67456
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N Washington St, Lindsborg, KS 67456 and is currently estimated at $136,690, approximately $147 per square foot. 310 N Washington St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Smoky Valley Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
Buchanan Bruce D and Buchanan Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Bruce D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $11,103 | $5,826 | $5,277 |
| 2024 | $14 | $10,780 | $5,826 | $4,954 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $10,467 | $5,855 | $4,612 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $9,494 | $2,481 | $7,013 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $9,494 | $2,481 | $7,013 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $9,307 | $2,596 | $6,711 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $8,864 | $2,417 | $6,447 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $8,864 | $1,858 | $7,006 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $8,690 | $1,858 | $6,832 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $8,520 | $1,972 | $6,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,353 | $1,582 | $6,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,110 | $1,650 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map