310 N Washington St Marquette, KS 67464
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 N Washington St, Marquette, KS 67464 and is currently estimated at $150,397, approximately $122 per square foot. 310 N Washington St is a home located in McPherson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Lundquist Dixie A Trust (Ttee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Dixie A Trust (Ttee) | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $12,476 | $338 | $12,138 |
| 2024 | $17 | $11,882 | $338 | $11,544 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $11,882 | $338 | $11,544 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $11,094 | $323 | $10,771 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $11,094 | $323 | $10,771 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $10,523 | $266 | $10,257 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $10,568 | $354 | $10,214 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $10,569 | $710 | $9,859 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $10,568 | $798 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $10,568 | $798 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,568 | $561 | $10,007 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $10,126 | $665 | $9,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map