Estimated Value: $74,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Naylor Ave, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $104,393, approximately $120 per square foot. 310 Naylor Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Conley Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
South Taft Properties Inc
Bought by
Huerta Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,847
Outstanding Balance
$5,793
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$98,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Quintero Raymundo Huerta
Bought by
Huerta Esteban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Esteban | $12,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Huerta Esteban | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Esteban | $13,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $44,556 | $17,700 | $26,856 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $43,683 | $17,353 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $42,827 | $17,013 | $25,814 |
| 2022 | $889 | $41,988 | $16,680 | $25,308 |
| 2021 | $814 | $41,165 | $16,353 | $24,812 |
| 2020 | $741 | $40,744 | $16,186 | $24,558 |
| 2019 | $715 | $40,744 | $16,186 | $24,558 |
| 2018 | $676 | $39,163 | $15,558 | $23,605 |
| 2017 | $660 | $38,396 | $15,253 | $23,143 |
| 2016 | $668 | $37,644 | $14,954 | $22,690 |
| 2015 | $632 | $37,080 | $14,730 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | $611 | $36,355 | $14,442 | $21,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map