310 Noble St West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,916 - $377,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Noble St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $330,979. 310 Noble St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Chazak Ct Llc
Bought by
Chazak Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,928,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,663,435
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,332,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Valley Investments Llc
Bought by
Chazak Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Rolfe John W and Wilmington Svngs Fund
Bought by
Kuruca Hasan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Capone Gerald F and Skorzewski Kelly J
Bought by
Rolfe John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Capone Gerald F and Skorzewski Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chazak Ct Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chazak Ct Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chazak Llc | -- | -- | |
| Valley Investments Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kuruca Hasan | $55,500 | -- | |
| Rolfe John W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Capone Gerald F | $61,000 | -- | |
| Chazak Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kuruca Hasan | $55,500 | -- | |
| Rolfe John W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Capone Gerald F | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chazak Ct Llc | $3,928,000 | |
| Closed | Chazak Ct Llc | $3,928,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capone Gerald F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $191,660 | $59,150 | $132,510 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $116,200 | $40,950 | $75,250 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $116,200 | $40,950 | $75,250 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $116,200 | $40,950 | $75,250 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $116,200 | $40,950 | $75,250 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $105,000 | $32,970 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $105,000 | $32,970 | $72,030 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $105,000 | $32,970 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $94,080 | $32,970 | $61,110 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $94,080 | $32,970 | $61,110 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $99,890 | $36,750 | $63,140 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $99,890 | $36,750 | $63,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map