310 NW 3rd St Gainesville, FL 32601
Pleasant Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 NW 3rd St, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $270,578, approximately $325 per square foot. 310 NW 3rd St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Cosby Joyce Yvette and Cosby Edna Jeanne
Bought by
Cosby Joyce Yvette and Cosby Edna Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Cosby Julia Leslie
Bought by
Cosby Julia Leslie and Cosby Joyce Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1972
Bought by
Cosby Julia Leslie Life Estat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosby Joyce Yvette | -- | Attorney | |
| Cosby Julia Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Cosby Julia Leslie Life Estat | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $196,489 | $129,373 | $67,116 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $112,115 | $47,916 | $64,199 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $110,683 | $52,708 | $57,975 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $103,440 | $52,712 | $50,728 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $92,661 | $52,712 | $39,949 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $71,097 | $31,148 | $39,949 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $52,817 | $21,564 | $31,253 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $53,900 | $21,600 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $61,200 | $3,000 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,600 | $3,000 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map