$584,900

Estimated payment $3,724/month

Total Views 460
6 Beds
3 Baths
3,348 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Shops
  • Wood Siding
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-minute walk to Candace Street Park

About This Home

Stop paying your mortgage alone! let your property help pay it for you. Welcome to 310 Orms st, providence RI. 3 spacious units. Each unit features a bright and airy layout with spacious kitchens, the large living rooms are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like home. Each unit also includes two generously sized bedrooms.Conveniently located just minutes from Providence Place Mall, local colleges, restaurants, highways, and the train station. this property offers easy access to everything Providence has to offer while still providing the comfort of a residential neighborhood. Whether you're a first time buyer or an investor looking for strong cash flow, this property move in gives you flexibility, opportunity, and long-term value. this property have many improvements include replacement of water boilers, new heat system, fresh paints, new kitchen ,bathroom. the age of the roof around 8 years. enjoy convenient off street parking, with providence parking sticker for less than $10/month to park all day, overnight, at anytime you don't have to worry about parking your car anymore. this property filled with storage, areas for potential storage rental income, provide more convenience for owner occupant or tenant. Neither seller or listing agent makes any representations as to the accuracy of any of contained hearin, buyer and buyer's agent must conduct their own due diligence, verification and search.

Listing Agent

Heba Daoud

Keller Williams Realty License #RES.0049396 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Home Design

  • 3,348 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 310ORMSSTPROV

Community Details

Amenities

  • Shops
  • Restaurant

Additional Features

  • 3 Units
  • Operating Expense $18,732

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,245

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Inclusions: the owner annual expenses including tax, insurance,water and sewer.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3348.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked, Side By Side
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Parcel #: 310ORMSSTPROV

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Operating Expense: 18732.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7245.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,245 $517,500 $143,400 $374,100
2024 $5,900 $321,500 $67,700 $253,800
2023 $5,900 $321,500 $67,700 $253,800
2022 $5,319 $298,800 $67,700 $231,100
2021 $4,856 $197,700 $33,400 $164,300
2020 $4,856 $197,700 $33,400 $164,300
2019 $4,856 $197,700 $33,400 $164,300
2018 $4,260 $133,300 $35,900 $97,400
2017 $4,260 $133,300 $35,900 $97,400
2016 $4,260 $133,300 $35,900 $97,400
2015 $4,055 $122,500 $46,900 $75,600
2014 $4,134 $122,500 $46,900 $75,600
2013 $4,134 $122,500 $46,900 $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $584,900 +56.0% $175 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $375,000 -1.1% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $80 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $389,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1412328

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-670086-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.