NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212

Estimated Value: $400,014 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $319,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,708 / mo

About This Home

Fully updated, charming EOG with inviting front porch in desirable & convenient Rodgers Forge. Imagine a new open kitchen w/island, fully finished basement w/office, gas fireplace and full bath, 2 yr old HVAC, replacement windows, newer roof, wood floors & fully fenced backyard w/ lovely patio on one of the wider streets in the Forge. Close to all Towson has to offer, great schools & walkability.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2017
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Current Estimated Value
$434,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$214,856
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Wehner Charles S
Bought by
Parker Brian K and Parker Jaclyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Wehner Charles S
Bought by
Wehner Charles S and Wehner Emily W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelley Ann Erica $319,000 American Land Title Corp
Parker Brian K $264,900 --
Wehner Charles S -- --
Wehner Charles S $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelley Ann Erica $255,200
Previous Owner Wehner Charles S $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $319,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2017 10/15/17 For Sale $319,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,682 $334,500 $100,000 $234,500
2024 $4,682 $324,433 $0 $0
2023 $2,239 $314,367 $0 $0
2022 $4,330 $304,300 $100,000 $204,300
2021 $3,895 $295,433 $0 $0
2020 $3,473 $286,567 $0 $0
2019 $3,366 $277,700 $100,000 $177,700
2018 $3,991 $265,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,500 $252,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,386 $239,600 $0 $0
2015 $3,386 $239,600 $0 $0
2014 $3,386 $239,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.