Estimated Value: $512,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Reflection Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $543,096, approximately $206 per square foot. 310 Reflection Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Stagg Mary Beth and Shipley Jonathan J
Bought by
Jonathan And Mary Beth Shipley Living Trust and Shipley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Gullickson Arvid and Gullickson Bonnie
Bought by
Shipley Jonathan J and Stagg Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Skydale Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gullickson Arvid and Gullickson Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan And Mary Beth Shipley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipley Jonathan J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gullickson Arvid | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipley Jonathan J | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,513 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $11,524 | $1,600 | $9,924 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $11,524 | $1,600 | $9,924 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $11,524 | $1,600 | $9,924 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $11,524 | $1,600 | $9,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map