Estimated Value: $406,924 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lakeside Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $449,981, approximately $221 per square foot. 60 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Knight Seth I and Knight Molly
Bought by
Knight Molly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Cannon David Scotty
Bought by
Knight Seth I and Knight Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,024
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Cannon David Scotty
Bought by
Cannon David Scott and Cannon Amanda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Molly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Seth I | $357,500 | -- | |
| Knight Seth I | $357,500 | -- | |
| Cannon David Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Seth I | $361,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $21,450 | $1,542 | $19,908 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $21,450 | $1,542 | $19,908 |
| 2023 | $7,285 | $19,902 | $1,542 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $16,984 | $4,032 | $12,952 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $16,984 | $4,032 | $12,952 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $13,634 | $3,182 | $10,452 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $13,634 | $3,182 | $10,452 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $13,634 | $3,182 | $10,452 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $7,880 | $2,189 | $5,691 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $7,880 | $2,189 | $5,691 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $7,882 | $2,190 | $5,692 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $7,804 | $2,182 | $5,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map