310 River Ln Ryegate, MT 59074
Estimated Value: $266,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 River Ln, Ryegate, MT 59074 and is currently estimated at $266,000. 310 River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ryegate Elementary School, Ryegate 7-8, and Ryegate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Bought by
Roberts Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $19,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $77 | $11,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $73 | $11,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $7,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $7,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $10,839 | $9,899 | $940 |
| 2017 | $71 | $10,839 | $9,899 | $940 |
| 2016 | $93 | $14,436 | $13,556 | $880 |
| 2015 | $98 | $14,436 | $13,556 | $880 |
| 2014 | $97 | $7,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map