310 Riverside Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Riverside Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $873,195, approximately $411 per square foot. 310 Riverside Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bowman Vicki L Vitato and Bowman Robert E
Bought by
Hodge Bradley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2007
Sold by
Vitato Vicki L and Vitato Vickie L
Bought by
Vitato Vicki L and Bowman Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
P D G G Bradenton Prop
Bought by
Vitato Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Bradley D | $1,100,000 | First International Title | |
| Vitato Vicki L | $84,400 | Service Link | |
| Vitato Vickie L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hodge Bradley D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitato Vicki L | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitato Vickie L | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,733 | $664,068 | $347,550 | $316,518 |
| 2024 | $11,733 | $635,215 | $318,271 | $316,944 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $323,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $297,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $288,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $285,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $282,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $279,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $258,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $241,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $242,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $263,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,540 | $262,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map