NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $396,467

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,690 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 3-minute walk to 3Rd St/Jefferson
  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Gated Parking

About This Home

As of August 2018

NEW FLOORS! East facing, End Unit. One bedroom plus a den! Kitchen boasts 42'' wall cabinets, granite countertops and stainless appliances. Master suite with a luxurious soaking tub situated in a spacious master bath. Amenities include 24/7 security guarded entry, underground secure garage parking, fitness facility, resident center and pool/spa. Rooftop lounge with caterer's kitchen and outdoor patio with fire-pit. Located across from Diamondback stadium within walking distance of a rail stop, great performance venues, dining and nightlife!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Candelaria

Phoenix Urban Spaces License #BR561500000 Listed on: 03/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Gutkin

Center City Realty, LLC License #BR056897000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $543 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Gated Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Home Security

Location

  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 709
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112-42-076

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, ground maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • City Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 252-7300
  • High-Rise Community
  • Built by W Developments in Chicago
  • Summit At Copper Square Condominium Subdivision
  • 23-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,948

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$543 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jefferson & 4th St - Next to Chase Field
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 542.51
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT AT COPPER SQUARE CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 183.76
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 542.51
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Building Style:High Rise: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, Fire Sprinklers, No Interior Steps, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1170.0
  • Stories: 23
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Light Rail Stop: Yes

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Below, Neighbor Above, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block, Frame - Metal
  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Metal: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Addtn'l Purchasable, Assigned, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gated Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Addtn_squote_l Purchasable: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 542.51
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Summit HOA
  • Phone: 602-252-7300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Summit HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2170.04
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-252-7300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kingswood Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1160.0
  • Parcel #: 112-42-076
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: W Developments in Chicago

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1948.0
  • Tax Book Number: 112.00
  • Tax Lot: 709
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.48%
Current Estimated Value
$370,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,134
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,983

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
The Summit At Copper Square Llc
Bought by
Chicago Summit Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zweiback Adam -- Magnus Title
Zweiback Jacob E $215,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Chicago Summit Llc $330,054 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zweiback Adam $172,000
Previous Owner Chicago Summit Llc $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $215,000 -1.8% $184 / Sq Ft
07/14/2018 07/14/18 Price Changed $219,000 -0.1% $187 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Price Changed $219,300 -0.1% $187 / Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Price Changed $219,500 -0.2% $188 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $219,900 -0.7% $188 / Sq Ft
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Price Changed $221,500 -0.2% $189 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Price Changed $222,000 -1.3% $190 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Price Changed $225,000 -2.1% $192 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Rented $1,475 -1.3% --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Rent $1,495 +6.8% --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2013 03/14/13 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,079 $14,581 -- --
2024 $1,949 $13,886 -- --
2023 $1,949 $26,110 $5,220 $20,890
2022 $1,866 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2021 $1,839 $20,450 $4,090 $16,360
2020 $1,890 $18,660 $3,730 $14,930
2019 $1,882 $18,720 $3,740 $14,980
2018 $2,049 $19,960 $3,990 $15,970
2017 $2,005 $17,500 $3,500 $14,000
2016 $1,948 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
2015 $1,797 $15,750 $3,150 $12,600

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5755588

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 112-42-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.