310 S Acer Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $935,765
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Acer Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $767,941, approximately $299 per square foot. 310 S Acer Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $953,784 | $184,000 | $769,784 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $867,204 | $184,000 | $683,204 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $912,600 | $184,000 | $728,600 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $1,004,796 | $184,000 | $820,796 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $528,840 | $115,000 | $413,840 |
| 2020 | $887 | $391,800 | $80,000 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map