NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4301 E Maplewood Ave Unit 37 Post Falls, ID 83854

Centennial Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $987,195

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $6,359 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

2021 Brand New Double Wide Manufactured Home. Open floor plan featuring a kitchen which includes stainless steel microwave, refrigerator, electric glass top stove, open to the living room area. Primary bedroom with ensuite and two additional bedrooms. Laundry area/mud room with entrance to the outside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pennie Carver

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #25654 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Co-Listed By

Steve Freeman

Keller Williams Spokane-Branch License #27259

Last Buyer's Agent

MISC MISC

NON MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Leased Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $610 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is Fleetwood
  • Manufactured Home With Leased Land

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Shared Well
  • Shared Septic
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 345645

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$610 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Sub Type: MH-Lse Land
  • Access: Gravel, Paved
  • Accessibility: Doors 32+
  • Class: Residential
  • Make Of Mobile Home: Fleetwood
  • Manufactured Size: Double
  • Name Of Mobile Home Park: SavoryCommunity
  • Style Of Construction: Mfg Home
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lvt Date: 01/12/2022
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Match Code: 3
  • Geo Matched Method: 2
  • Geo Primary City: Post Falls
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 1/12/2022 7:10:42 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Allow Public Comments: Yes
  • Subdivision/Development: Savory's Mobile Park
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1100
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 129.09
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1100
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 2
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Dining Room: Informal, Kit Eat Sp
  • Family/Recreation Room: Great room
  • Features: 200 AMP
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Refrig, Microwave
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, Full Bath, 1st Flr

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: T-111
  • Foundation: Conc Pad
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 0

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Elec, Forced Air
  • Water Company: Well Comm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Deck
  • Manager Phone: 208 667-1555

Schools

  • School District: Post Falls/ID

Lot Info

  • Lot Information: Level
  • Lot View: City
  • Monthly Assessment: 610
  • Mo Lot Rent: 610
  • Parcel Number: 345645
  • Site Improvements: Septic Sys, Shared Well, Shared Septic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Savory Family Trust and Savory Winston G
Bought by
Anton Properties and Anton Mini Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
$987,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,808,641
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anton Properties $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Price Changed $159,000 -6.5% $145 / Sq Ft
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $155 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,804 $1,655,331 $1,208,551 $446,780
2024 $6,098 $1,658,091 $1,208,551 $449,540
2023 $6,098 $1,520,251 $1,208,551 $311,700
2022 $5,884 $1,520,251 $1,208,551 $311,700
2021 $7,298 $1,145,991 $863,251 $282,740
2020 $8,040 $1,126,910 $858,520 $268,390
2019 $8,948 $1,122,590 $858,520 $264,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202210315

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0822000B005A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.