310 S Main St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Main St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently estimated at $55,960, approximately $55 per square foot. 310 S Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Bought by
Skinner Larry D and Skinner Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,545 | $18,030 | $2,630 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $16,270 | $2,370 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $15,840 | $2,280 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $14,940 | $2,150 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $14,510 | $2,090 | $12,420 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $14,370 | $2,070 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $13,950 | $2,010 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $13,680 | $1,970 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,410 | $1,930 | $11,480 |
| 2013 | $836 | $13,280 | $1,910 | $11,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map