310 S Main St Baxter, IA 50028
Estimated Value: $150,249
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Main St, Baxter, IA 50028 and is currently estimated at $150,249, approximately $92 per square foot. 310 S Main St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School and Baxter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Brummel Michael Lee and Brummel Melissa Mae
Bought by
Bethards Lindsay K and Bethards Nickolus R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,021
Outstanding Balance
$116,520
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,729
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethards Lindsay K | $28,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bethards Lindsay K | $117,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $112,640 | $9,240 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $107,240 | $9,240 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $136,580 | $17,990 | $118,590 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $111,000 | $17,990 | $93,010 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $103,570 | $17,990 | $85,580 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $87,370 | $9,650 | $77,720 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map