310 S S St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,195,560
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S S St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,050,640, approximately $725 per square foot. 310 S S St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Olney Gail S and Olney Joel W
Bought by
Olney Joel W and Olney Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Fredrick G and Kruse Jane
Bought by
Olney Gail S and Olney Joel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olney Joel W | -- | None Available | |
| Olney Gail S | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $584,998 | $158,759 | $433,239 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $573,394 | $155,647 | $424,747 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $569,016 | $152,596 | $416,420 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $550,860 | $149,604 | $408,256 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $539,926 | $146,672 | $400,254 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $541,321 | $145,169 | $396,152 |
| 2019 | $7,081 | $530,709 | $142,323 | $388,386 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $520,306 | $139,533 | $380,773 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $510,106 | $136,798 | $373,308 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $500,106 | $134,116 | $365,990 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $492,598 | $132,103 | $360,495 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $482,952 | $129,516 | $353,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map