310 S Sunset Dr Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,954 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Sunset Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $377,989, approximately $449 per square foot. 310 S Sunset Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Gary
Bought by
Lucas Gary R and Gary R Lucas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $183,940 | $99,184 | $84,756 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $180,335 | $97,240 | $83,095 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $176,800 | $95,334 | $81,466 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $173,334 | $93,465 | $79,869 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $169,936 | $91,633 | $78,303 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $168,195 | $90,694 | $77,501 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $164,898 | $88,916 | $75,982 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $161,666 | $87,173 | $74,493 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $158,497 | $85,464 | $73,033 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $155,390 | $83,789 | $71,601 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $136,400 | $40,700 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map