310 S Turnbaugh St Puxico, MO 63960
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Turnbaugh St, Puxico, MO 63960 and is currently estimated at $188,214, approximately $118 per square foot. 310 S Turnbaugh St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Puxico Elementary School, Puxico Junior High School, and Puxico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Fortner Amanda E and Fortner Jason
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,804
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$39,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Denny Larry H and Denny Betty L
Bought by
Richmann Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jeffrey L | $187,500 | Heritage Title Co. | |
| Richmann Rebecca | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|