NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,025 - $356,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2019

Last sale price $215,500 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,966 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Den

About This Home

As of May 2019

Welcome to 310 Scott Ave! This charming colonial has the updates you're looking for with the charm of a classic Syracuse home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet, this house has a space for everyone! Updated kitchen, beautiful hardwood floors, replacement windows, 2 fireplaces, basement rec room, full walk-up attic, central air, 2 car garage, fully fenced yard, the list goes on! All appliances stay including newer washer and dryer. Set up your showing today before this beautiful home is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Yagan

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10301217674 Listed on: 03/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Pirro Burns

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40BU1029654

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-044-000-0002-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,071

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Meadowbrook Dr to Scott Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-044-000-0002-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5071.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Swenton Walter J
Bought by
Mullen Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
$318,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Outstanding Balance
$123,429
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$195,327

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2019
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$215,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,400
-8.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2012
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Trustee Nelson Robert
Bought by
Demauro Sheryl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Tankle A Robert
Bought by
A & A Realty Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullen Shannon M $151,000 --
Mullen Shannon M $151,000 --
Magnarelli Ann L $215,500 --
Magnarelli Ann L $215,500 --
Signorelli Frank $195,000 Seth A. Fischer
Vallejos Santino $175,000 --
Demauro Sheryl A $167,938 Scott Lickstein
A & A Realty Trust -- --
A & A Realty Trust $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullen Shannon M $143,450
Closed Mullen Shannon M $143,450
Previous Owner Magnarelli Ann L $172,400
Previous Owner Signorelli Frank $165,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Sold $215,500 -8.3% $104 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $234,900 +20.5% $113 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $199,900 +17.6% $96 / Sq Ft
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2012 01/08/12 For Sale $175,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2024 $1,867 $132,000 $16,100 $115,900
2023 $1,728 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900
2022 $1,748 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900
2021 $1,748 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900
2020 $1,863 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900
2019 $5,075 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900
2018 $1,870 $115,000 $16,100 $98,900

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1177230

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-044-000-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.