313 Scott Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,362 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $257,091, approximately $247 per square foot. 313 Scott Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Winkler Tina S
Bought by
Doherty Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Manoni Albert J
Bought by
Spinella Tina Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Teresa C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Spinella Tina Ann | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $109,000 | $16,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $109,000 | $16,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,400 | $16,600 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map