Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,904
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Smart Rd, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $111,726, approximately $114 per square foot. 310 Smart Rd is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Miranda Mauldin
Bought by
Mauldin Miranda and Mauldin Logan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,969
Outstanding Balance
$96,217
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Olive Tammy and Jordan James M
Bought by
Mauldin Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Sheila A and Jordan James R
Bought by
Olive Tammy and Jordan James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Miranda | $96,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauldin Miranda | $96,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauldin Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Olive Tammy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauldin Miranda | $96,969 | |
| Closed | Mauldin Miranda | $96,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauldin Miranda | $39,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $7,100 | $1,440 | $5,660 |
| 2024 | $211 | $6,640 | $1,200 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $194 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $431 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $5,380 | $1,200 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $200 | $5,420 | $1,200 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $200 | $5,420 | $1,200 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $190 | $5,140 | $1,300 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $183 | $4,960 | $1,200 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $183 | $4,960 | $1,200 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $183 | $49,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $50,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $185 | $50,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map