Estimated Value: $183,506 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Vicki Ln, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $198,127, approximately $145 per square foot. 201 Vicki Ln is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Currie James A
Bought by
Noe Lance Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Lance Lee | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $14,120 | $1,440 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $470 | $13,200 | $1,200 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $436 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $379 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $10,820 | $1,200 | $9,620 |
| 2020 | $352 | $10,920 | $1,200 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $356 | $11,020 | $1,200 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $336 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $89 | $10,220 | $1,200 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map