Estimated Value: $135,430 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Smart Rd, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $145,108, approximately $131 per square foot. 313 Smart Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Barron Joan Wilkins and Wilkins Robert Reoma
Bought by
Rodgers Gregg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,213
Outstanding Balance
$48,718
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,390
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Gregg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Gregg | $69,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $9,760 | $1,440 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $361 | $9,140 | $1,200 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $338 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $272 | $7,360 | $1,200 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $270 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $270 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $255 | $6,900 | $1,300 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $247 | $6,680 | $1,200 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,680 | $1,200 | $5,480 |
| 2015 | $247 | $66,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $67,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map