310 Sonoma Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Sonoma Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $289,468, approximately $156 per square foot. 310 Sonoma Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
Wilson Jalesa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,713
Outstanding Balance
$144,798
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Bought by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,713
Outstanding Balance
$144,798
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jalesa L | $175,900 | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah | $102,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jalesa L | $172,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $118,160 | $20,000 | $98,160 |
| 2024 | $34 | $116,240 | $20,000 | $96,240 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $107,000 | $7,400 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $93,920 | $7,400 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $80,440 | $7,400 | $73,040 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $71,200 | $7,400 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $72,040 | $7,400 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $69,480 | $7,400 | $62,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map