310 Spring Creek Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $716,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Spring Creek Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $697,144, approximately $539 per square foot. 310 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Covas Jose A
Bought by
Firoozi Fereshteh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$538,912
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Covas Jose A
Bought by
Covas Jose A and Covas Isabel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
The Perry H Durr Living Trust
Bought by
Covas Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Durr Perry H
Bought by
The Perry H Durr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Stroh Mark A
Bought by
Durr Perry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Bought by
Covas Jose A and Covas Isabel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Bought by
Covas Jose A and Covas Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firoozi Fereshteh | $699,000 | -- | |
| Covas Jose A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Covas Jose A | $37,500 | Security Title | |
| The Perry H Durr Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Durr Perry H | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Covas Jose A | $23,000 | -- | |
| Covas Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Firoozi Fereshteh | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Covas Jose A | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $38,401 | $5,182 | $33,219 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $41,610 | $4,549 | $37,061 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $41,610 | $4,550 | $37,060 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $20,620 | $2,570 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $21,220 | $2,650 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $18,830 | $2,520 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $18,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map