310 Spring Ln Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $389,657 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Spring Ln, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $401,414, approximately $293 per square foot. 310 Spring Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Whitner William Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,122
Outstanding Balance
$97,239
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Rhett P and Robinson Donna M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Walker Roy F and Walker Kathryn S
Bought by
Robinson Rhett P and Robinson Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Stokes Richard H and Stokes Mary Ann
Bought by
Walker Roy F and Walker Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property