404 Spring Ln Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $399,991 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Spring Ln, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $424,998, approximately $266 per square foot. 404 Spring Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Kent
Bought by
Williams Glenn and Williams Joann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,142
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Kent and Bennett Nitsi
Bought by
Bennett Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn | $305,000 | Southern Escrow & Title Llc | |
| Bennett Kent | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History