408 Spring Ln Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $386,398 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Spring Ln, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $400,350, approximately $282 per square foot. 408 Spring Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $119,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $617 | $116,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $617 | $112,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $109,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $578 | $106,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $104,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $102,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $100,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $96,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map