S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Sylvia Vickers
Vickers Realty
(850) 585-1266
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,644 - $435,000
BRICK 3 BEDROOM HOME IN CONVENIENT LOCATION IN DESTIN. UPDATED HOME WITH LARGE BACKYARD AND GARAGE. AVAILABLE FOR A ONE YEAR LEASE PERIOD ONLY AND LEASE WILL NOT BE RENEWED. OWNERS WILL OCCUPY HOME AT THE END OF LEASE. SORRY NO PETS OR SMOKING ALLOWED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokomo Vacation Invesment Llc | $241,100 | Mcnesse Title Llc | |
| Asilva Gilbert | $175,000 | Mcgill Escrow & Title Llc | |
| Lisenbe Scotty L | $173,900 | Mcgill Escrow & Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lisenbe Scotty L | $138,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Rented | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $294,575 | $129,985 | $164,590 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $288,624 | $126,199 | $162,425 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $281,454 | $117,943 | $163,511 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $260,780 | $107,221 | $153,559 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $200,074 | $77,438 | $122,636 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $182,803 | $73,751 | $109,052 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $173,065 | $73,751 | $99,314 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $166,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $157,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $151,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $142,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $113,435 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Sylvia Vickers
Vickers Realty
(850) 585-1266
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
W
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2014
William Vickers
Vickers Realty
(850) 585-1543
14 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 710822
APN: 00-2S-22-2371-000H-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.