310 Starboard Dr Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Starboard Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $704,055, approximately $172 per square foot. 310 Starboard Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Hill James H
Bought by
Rengou Moisie A and Saah Marilyn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,075
Outstanding Balance
$517,127
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Bought by
Hill James H and Hill Lori K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rengou Moisie A | -- | -- | |
| Hill James H | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rengou Moisie A | $537,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $722,300 | $123,600 | $598,700 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $116,900 | $12,700 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map