310 Thomas St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $73,540 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Thomas St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $173,635, approximately $81 per square foot. 310 Thomas St is a home with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Ngd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Plourde Adrien J and Plourde Raymonde Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Barsh Joan E
Bought by
Ngd Enterpries Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Barsh Martha Anne Foster
Bought by
Barsh Timothy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourde Adrien J | $21,644 | None Available | |
| Ngd Enterpries Llc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Barsh Timothy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History