Seller's Agent in 2023
Brenda Martinez
RE/MAX
(956) 331-6102
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
Nice home for Sale in SUN VALLEY PH 2 subdivision. Great opportunity for first time home buyers or investors. This home features 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, and 1520 sqft of living space. Call today to schedule your showing...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Roosbelt | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Walter Mortgage Company Llc | $58,940 | None Available | |
| Cepeda Rafael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cepeda Rafael | $81,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $141,466 | $36,900 | $104,566 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $142,559 | $36,900 | $105,659 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $143,773 | $36,900 | $106,873 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $129,287 | $33,300 | $95,987 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $95,310 | $23,400 | $71,910 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $92,800 | $23,400 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $81,238 | $19,500 | $61,738 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $82,689 | $19,500 | $63,189 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $83,416 | $19,500 | $63,916 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $82,638 | $19,500 | $63,138 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $83,348 | $19,500 | $63,848 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brenda Martinez
RE/MAX
(956) 331-6102
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gregory Vasquez
Big Realty
(956) 289-3288
19 in this area
558 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 404305
APN: S6951-02-000-0060-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.