Estimated Value: $80,890 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E West Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $104,723, approximately $218 per square foot. 352 E West Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Vallejo Maribel Castro and Castro Mabel
Bought by
Espino Castro Abel and Espino De Castro Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Vallejo Maribel Castro
Bought by
Castro Mabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Castro Abel | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Mabel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $88,007 | $59,850 | $28,157 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $56,238 | $43,050 | $13,188 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $56,453 | $43,050 | $13,403 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $50,956 | $38,850 | $12,106 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $37,335 | $27,300 | $10,035 |
| 2020 | $922 | $31,884 | $23,800 | $8,084 |
| 2019 | $780 | $26,626 | $21,000 | $5,626 |
| 2018 | $785 | $26,626 | $21,000 | $5,626 |
| 2017 | $791 | $26,626 | $21,000 | $5,626 |
| 2016 | $659 | $22,170 | $17,500 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $691 | $22,170 | $17,500 | $4,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map