310 Varner Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Varner Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $496,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 310 Varner Way is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Bellam Venkata Kishore Babu and Kanakamedala Sravani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,620
Outstanding Balance
$427,376
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellam Venkata Kishore Babu | $501,800 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellam Venkata Kishore Babu | $451,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,545 | $391,276 | $115,000 | $276,276 |
| 2025 | $4,734 | $425,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $413,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $392,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map