310 Village Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $112,114 - $139,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
488
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Village Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $120,279, approximately $246 per square foot. 310 Village Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Benfield Penny Gail and Benfield Jimmie
Bought by
Speer Gerald L and Pynes Speer Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Beil Floyd
Bought by
Benfield Penny Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Huffstetler William S and Huffstetler Phyllis C
Bought by
Beil Flyod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Gerald L | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benfield Penny Gail | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Benfield Penny Gail | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beil Flyod | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benfield Penny Gail | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beil Flyod | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $402 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $402 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $48,500 | $8,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $329 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $42,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $42,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $42,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $42,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $42,230 | $15,000 | $27,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,230 | $15,000 | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map