310 Virginia Dr Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $227,670 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Virginia Dr, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $266,168, approximately $91 per square foot. 310 Virginia Dr is a home located in Itawamba County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Patti Marlene
Bought by
Dickinson John Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson John Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $13,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $15,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $10,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $10,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $10,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $10,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $97,670 | $5,100 | $92,570 |
| 2014 | $871 | $92,500 | $5,100 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,900 | $5,100 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map