310 W 2nd St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W 2nd St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $382,784, approximately $257 per square foot. 310 W 2nd St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Kuehn Ross M
Bought by
Ross M Kuehn Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross M Kuehn Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $345,100 | $103,000 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $289,900 | $84,000 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $289,900 | $84,000 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $230,100 | $79,000 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $230,100 | $79,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $230,100 | $79,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $230,100 | $79,000 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $182,500 | $69,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $182,500 | $69,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $182,500 | $69,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $182,500 | $69,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $182,500 | $69,000 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $3,547 | $154,800 | $69,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map