310 W 5th Ave Watauga, TN 37694
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W 5th Ave, Watauga, TN 37694 and is currently estimated at $258,691, approximately $188 per square foot. 310 W 5th Ave is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Simpson Richard G
Bought by
Simpson Richard Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Bought by
Simpson Richard G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Richard Glen | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Richard G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,875 | $6,425 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,875 | $6,425 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $50,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $50,875 | $6,425 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $50,875 | $6,425 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $50,875 | $6,425 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $39,925 | $5,025 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $39,925 | $5,025 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $39,925 | $5,025 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $37,250 | $5,025 | $32,225 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $37,250 | $5,025 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $39,225 | $5,025 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map