310 W 5th St Cantril, IA 52542
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W 5th St, Cantril, IA 52542 and is currently estimated at $114,426, approximately $93 per square foot. 310 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Douds Center Elementary, Harmony Center Elementary School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Short Barbara Joy
Bought by
Zimmerman Rustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,410
Outstanding Balance
$149,965
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,539
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Rustin | $169,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Rustin | $150,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $115,180 | $15,540 | $99,640 |
| 2024 | $788 | $99,880 | $14,240 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $838 | $99,880 | $14,240 | $85,640 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $78,500 | $8,800 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $78,500 | $8,800 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $70,030 | $8,670 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $70,030 | $8,670 | $61,360 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $70,750 | $7,120 | $63,630 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $67,340 | $7,120 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $59,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map