310 W Ash St Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Ash St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $139,108, approximately $121 per square foot. 310 W Ash St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Hager Rachel and Hager Mark
Bought by
Siverson Slade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,416
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Pervez Hai
Bought by
Hager Rachel and Hager Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Bought by
Binnebose Jason M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siverson Slade | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hager Rachel | $55,000 | -- | |
| Binnebose Jason M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siverson Slade | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $113,000 | $7,500 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $798,400 | $60,000 | $738,400 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $220,800 | $15,000 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $86,200 | $5,500 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $131,400 | $10,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $131,400 | $10,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $53,900 | $4,000 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map