310 W Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $778,752
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $670,688, approximately $319 per square foot. 310 W Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Ortiz Cynthia A and Ortiz Cynthia A
Bought by
Ortiz Dominguez Marco A and Ortiz Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2013
Sold by
Ortiz Marco A and Tena Antonio
Bought by
Ortiz Marco A and Ortiz Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,747
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Ortiz Marco A and Tena Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,990
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Macias Maria Delaluz
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Julio V and Delgado Maria
Bought by
Delgado Carlos and Delgado Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Carlos R and Delgado Carmen
Bought by
Macias Maria Delaluz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Carlos R and Delgado Julio V
Bought by
Delgado Carlos R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Carlos R and Delgado Julio V
Bought by
Delgado Julio and Delgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Julio V
Bought by
Delgado Carlos R and Delgado Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Delgado Julio V
Bought by
Delgado Julio and Delgado Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Carlos R
Bought by
Delgado Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Maria
Bought by
Delgado Julio and Delgado Carlos R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Julio V and Delgado Maria
Bought by
Delgado Julio and Delgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Delgado Carmen and Delgado Julio A
Bought by
Delgado Julio and Delgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Dominguez Marco A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dominguez Isaias Ortiz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dominguez Marco Antonio Ortiz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dominguez Reynaldo Ortiz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ortiz Marco A | $281,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ortiz Marco A | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $396,460 | Accommodation | |
| Delgado Carlos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Macias Maria Delaluz | $620,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Delgado Carlos R | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Carlos R | $145,000 | Old Republic | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delgado Julio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delgado Julio | $64,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Marco A | $280,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Marco A | $295,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Maria Delaluz | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Maria Delaluz | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Carlos R | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Julio | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Julio | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $438,206 | $284,865 | $153,341 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $429,614 | $279,279 | $150,335 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $421,191 | $273,803 | $147,388 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $412,933 | $268,434 | $144,499 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $404,837 | $263,171 | $141,666 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $400,687 | $260,473 | $140,214 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $392,831 | $255,366 | $137,465 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $385,129 | $250,359 | $134,770 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $332,752 | $216,362 | $116,390 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $326,228 | $212,120 | $114,108 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $321,330 | $208,935 | $112,395 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $315,039 | $204,844 | $110,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map