310 Waverly Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $6,459,000 - $6,789,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$1,853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Waverly Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $6,566,953, approximately $1,852 per square foot. 310 Waverly Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Kliman Jeffrey S and Kliman Kelly Jo
Bought by
Kliman Jeffrey Scott and Kliman Kelly Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
John Hoch and John Anne M
Bought by
Kliman Jeffrey S and Kliman Kelly Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,394
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$6,407,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliman Jeffrey Scott | -- | -- | |
| Kliman Jeffrey S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kliman Jeffrey S | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,253 | $2,394,824 | $1,037,891 | $1,356,933 |
| 2024 | $28,253 | $2,347,868 | $1,017,541 | $1,330,327 |
| 2023 | $27,975 | $2,301,833 | $997,590 | $1,304,243 |
| 2022 | $27,882 | $2,256,700 | $978,030 | $1,278,670 |
| 2021 | $27,764 | $2,212,452 | $958,853 | $1,253,599 |
| 2020 | $27,895 | $2,189,767 | $949,022 | $1,240,745 |
| 2019 | $26,671 | $2,146,831 | $930,414 | $1,216,417 |
| 2018 | $26,278 | $2,104,737 | $912,171 | $1,192,566 |
| 2017 | $25,263 | $2,063,469 | $894,286 | $1,169,183 |
| 2016 | $24,672 | $2,023,009 | $876,751 | $1,146,258 |
| 2015 | $24,440 | $1,992,623 | $863,582 | $1,129,041 |
| 2014 | $24,144 | $1,953,591 | $846,666 | $1,106,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map