310 Weeks St Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Weeks St, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $333,533, approximately $239 per square foot. 310 Weeks St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Coulier Andrea and Coulier Dc
Bought by
Stick Travis G and Stick Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,899
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$72,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Lytle Andrew and Lytle Amy
Bought by
Coulier Jacob and Coulier Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Strouse Robert and Strouse Rebecca
Bought by
Lytle Andrew and Lytle Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,040
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stick Travis G | $300,000 | -- | |
| Coulier Jacob | $150,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Mi | |
| Lytle Andrew | $77,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Strouse Robert | $60,000 | Sun Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stick Travis G | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulier Jacob | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strouse Robert | $40,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $148,500 | $26,400 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $28 | $148,500 | $26,400 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $101,600 | $20,200 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $101,600 | $20,200 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $70,400 | $15,200 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $70,400 | $15,200 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $45,900 | $14,200 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $45,900 | $14,200 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $39,100 | $13,900 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $13,900 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $36,900 | $13,900 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map